Privacy Policy

Our privacy policy defines how "Points of You" uses and
protects all the information you provide when using this
website. "Points of You" is committed to protect your
privacy. Any kind of information we require that might
disclose your identity when using this website, you can
rest assure that it will be used in accordance with this
privacy statement.
"Points of You" may change its policy from time to time
and will then update this page.
We recommend that you check this page periodically
to ensure that you are happy with the changes.


This policy is effective as of 01/01/2008.

 

What kind of data do we collect?
We may collect the following information:
• Name and job title
• Contact details, including email address
• Demographic information such as postcode, preferences
   and fields of interest
• Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or
   new offers.
 
What we do with the information we collect?
We require this information in order to better understand
your needs and provide you with the best possible service,
mainly for the following purposes:
• Internal record keeping.
• To improve our products and services.
• We may use our customers emails to periodically send
   out promotional notifications of new products, special
   offers, etc.
• From time to time, we may also contact you for market
   research purposes.
We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail.
We may also use the information to customize the website
according to your areas of interest.
 
Security
We are committed to making sure your data is fully
protected. In order to prevent unauthorized access or
disclosure we have installed suitable physical, electronic
and managerial procedures designed to safeguard and
secure the information
we collect online.
 
How we use cookies?
A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed
on your computer's hard drive.
Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps
analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a
particular site.
Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an
individual. The web application can tailor its operations to
your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and
remembering information about your preferences. We use
traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used.
This helps us analyze data about webpage traffic and
improve our website in order to tailor it to our customers
needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis
purposes and then the data is removed from the system.
Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website,
by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and
which you do not. A cookie can by no means give us access
to your computer or to information about you, other than the

data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept
or decline cookies.
Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you
can usually  modify your browser setting to decline cookies
if you prefer. However, this may prevent your taking full
advantage of the website.
 
Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest.
However, once you have used these links to leave our site,
you should note that we do not have any control over that
other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the
protection and privacy of any information which you provide

whilst visiting such sites, and such sites are not governed by
this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look

at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.
 
Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your
personal information in the following ways:
• Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website,
  look for the box that you can click on to indicate that you
  do not wish the information to be used by anybody for
  direct marketing purposes.
• If you have previously agreed to our using your personal i
   nformation for direct marketing purposes, you may change
   your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at

   feel@points-of-you,us

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information
to third parties unless we have your permission or are

required by law to do so.
We may use your personal data to send you promotional
information about third parties which we think you may find
interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.
You may request details of personal information which we

hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small

fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the

information held on you please write to:

feel@points-of-you.us.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is
incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon

as possible, to the above address. We will promptly correct

any information found to be incorrect.

 

 


To learn more about The Coaching Game

For instructions and examples 


To order The Coaching Game

Sign up for our Free Newsletter.
We continuously collect and
develop new ideas and would
love to share them with you
Email*
 
 
Name*
 
 
Region*
 
 

 The Coaching Game

 

Planner 2015

 

 

 Leadership tools for life

Identity Websites, E-commerece and Advanced Portals
סמדר מיכל גרניט Michal Granit Design